BBMP TELEPHONE NUMBER DETAILS

SL NO

NAME OF THE OFFICER

DESIGNATION

OFFICE NO

MOBILE NO

1.     

Smt G Padmavathi

Worshipful Mayor

22975501

9663000002

2.     

Sri M Anand

Deputy Mayor

22975688

9448089689

3.     

Sri N Manjunath Prasad, IAS

Commissioner

22237455  /22221286

          9480683001

4.     

Smt V Rashmi, IAS

Special Commissioner  (Revenue/ Advertisement)

22975521

9480685104

5.     

Sri Manoj R, IFS

Special Commissioner (Finance)

22975707

-

6.     

Sri BM Vijay Shankar, IAS

Special Commissioner (Project)

22975551/ F-22124357

9480683397

7.     

Sri S. G. Raveendra (I.I.S)

Special Commissioner (Estate/Education/Horticulture/Welfare)

22112585/22975597/22975728

9480683000

8.     

Dr Lokesh M, IAS

Additional Commissioner (Admin)

22975552/F22221280

9480683398

9.     

Sri Deshapande

Legal Advisor 

22975579

9480683140

10.   

Sri G.C Rushabendra Murthy

Deputy Commissioner (Admin)

22975549

9480683551

11.   

Smt G R Harishilpa

Assistant Commissioner (Admin-1)

22975562

9480685499

12.   

Smt Nandini PM

Assistant Commissioner (Admin-2)

22975519

9480685220

13.   

Sri Venkatachalapathy.M

Joint Commissioner (Revenue)

22975555

9902333330

14.   

Sri Balachandra SN

Deputy Commissioner (Land Acquisition and TDR)

Deputy Commissioner (Revenue-I/C)

22975693/94/91

9480685230

15.   

Sri M R Venkatesh

Engineer in Chief

22975558

9480683513

16.   

Sri Sarfaraz Khan

Joint commissioner (Health/SWM)

22975591

9448111066

17.   

Sri Nagaraju C

Assistant Commissioner (Advertisement)

-

9480685223

18.   

Sri CL Shivakumar

Assistant Commissioner (Estate)

22975543

9480685380

19.   

Sri Mangal Das

Joint Director (Statistics)

22975802

9480683189

20.   

Dr.Vatsala

Chief Health Officer

22112019

9480684128

21.   

Sri Sheshadri T

Advisor IT

22247627/22247628

9480683131

22.   

Sri B Kupparalingaiah 

Chief Auditor

22340464/22211703/22975578

9845463993

23.   

Sri Subhash Thughave

Chief Account Officer

22297463

9448159135

24.   

Sri Vishnu Prasad

Chief Finance Officer (JNNURM)

22128498/F22297463

9480685136

25.   

Sri L Shashi Kumar

Additional Director (Town Planning)

-

9480685177

26.   

Smt Pallavi KR

Council Secretary

22975568

9480685216

27.   

Sri D K Rame Gowda

Deputy Law Officer

22975580

9480683052

28.   

Sri Hanumantha Raju

Education Officer

22975574

9480683136

29.   

Dr. Shivasharanappa S Khandre

Public Relation Officer

22975520/22975582

9845142356/ 9480683012

30.   

Sri S Prabhakar

Chief Engineer (Vigilence & PPED)

22975516

9480685379

31.   

Sri Somashekar S

Chief Engineer (Project Central)

-

9480684990

32.   

Sri KT Nagaraj

Chief Engineer (Major Roads)

22975663

9480683117

33.   

Sri KT Nagaraj (I/C)

Chief Engineer (OFC)

22117175

9480683117

34.   

Sri KT Nagaraj

Superintendent Engineer (Major Roads)

22975663

9480683117

35.   

Sri Nrasaramrao (I/C)

Superintendent Engineer (TVCC)

-

9480683174

36.   

Sri Vijay Kumar

Executive Engineer (OFC Cell)

-

9480683190

37.   

Sri  B G Raghavendra Prasad

Executive Engineer(RI)

-

9480683039

38.   

Sri Basavaraj Kalsada

Executive Engineer (TEC)

 

9739625025

39.   

Sri YN Balakrishna

AEE (Traffic Engineering Cell)

-

9480683336

40.   

Smt Savitri Hakki

Assistant Executive Engineer

-

9483544277

41.   

Sri Eshwarappa

Assistant Executive Engineer (RI)

-

9480683070

42.   

Sri A S Umesh

Assistant Executive Engineer

-

9480617304

43.   

Dr.Sandhya

Nodal Officer (Managed Health Care)

22975855/22132828

9480684159

44.   

Sri L.Chandrashekar

Executive Engineer (MPED)

22485320

9480683657

45.   

Sri Girish Shetty G.S.

Assistant Executive Engineer (MPED)

22485320

9480684712

46.   

Sri R. Shivakumar

Welfare Officer

22975570

9480684713

BMTF

SL NO

NAME OF THE OFFICER

DESIGNATION

OFFICE NO

MOBILE NO

47.   

Sri T Suneel Kumar, IPS

Additional Director General of Police (BMTF)

22975586

9480683410

48.   

Sri R Govindraj (I/C)

Joint Commissioner (BMTF)

22975587

9480683449

49.   

Sri Nataraj C.

Joint Director (BMTF) Town Planner

-

9480685239

50.   

Sri Devaraj

Superintendent of Police (BMTF)

-

9480685239

51.   

Sri P Shivkumar

Deputy Superintendent of Police (BMTF)

22975588

9480683347

52.   

Sri R Govindraj

Revenue Officer (BMTF)

22485307

9480683449

53.   

Sri HR Vishwanath

Deputy Director (BMTF) Town Planner

22485311

9480685378

54.   

Smt B.Radha

Deputy Director (BMTF) Town Planner

-

9480683170

EAST ZONE

SL NO

NAME OF THE OFFICER

DESIGNATION

OFFICE NO

MOBILE NO

55.   

Dr. K C Yatish Kumar 

Joint Commissioner

22975801/F-25588242

9480683552

56.   

Smt. Lakshmi Devi R

Deputy Commissioner

22975801

9480684080

57.   

Dr Siddapaji

Health Officer

22975852

9480684212

 

Sri B S Prasad

Chief Engineer

22975808

9480684531

WEST ZONE

SL NO

NAME OF THE OFFICER

DESIGNATION

OFFICE NO

MOBILE NO

59.   

Sri R.V.D Souza, IAS

Joint Commissioner

22975648/22975601

9480685411

60.   

Sri P Suresh

Deputy Commissioner

23464648

9480683641

61.   

Sri R V Govindaraju

Chief Engineer

22975608

9480684295

SOUTH ZONE

SL NO

NAME OF THE OFFICER

DESIGNATION

OFFICE NO

MOBILE NO

62.   

Sri Hemchandra

Joint Commissioner

22975701

9480683777

63.   

Sri A Avinash Babu (I/C)

Deputy Commissioner

22975731

9480683138

64.   

Dr.Manoranjan Hedge

Health Officer

22975750

9480683928

65.   

Sri Bettegowda (I/C)

Chief Engineer

22975708

9480683438

RR NAGAR ZONE

SL NO

NAME OF THE OFFICER

DESIGNATION

OFFICE NO

MOBILE NO

66.   

Dr Veerabhadrappa. B

Joint Commissioner

28604652/F-28600954

9480683192

67.   

Sri Ganganna (I/C)

Deputy Commissioner

28603827

9480684481

68.   

Dr.Manoranjan Hedge

Health Officer

28601851

9480683928

69.   

Sri Nagaraj 

Chief Engineer

28606204

9480683361

MAHADEVAPURA ZONE

SL NO

NAME OF THE OFFICER

DESIGNATION

OFFICE NO

MOBILE NO

70.   

Sri Muniveerappa M

Joint Commissioner

285111166

9480684555

71.   

Sri Mallikarjun

Deputy Commissioner

28512229

9480683193

72.   

Sri Parameshwaraiah (I/C)

Chief Engineer

25614415

9480683181

 

Dr.Kalpana

Deputy Health Officer

-

9480683932

BOMMANAHALLI ZONE

SL NO

NAME OF THE OFFICER

DESIGNATION

OFFICE NO

MOBILE NO

74.   

Sri Muniraju

Joint Commissioner

25732628/F-

9480683433

75.   

Sri Thipeswamy

Deputy Commissioner

25735608

9845178106

76.   

Sri Bettegowda

Chief Engineer

25735391

9480683438

77.   

Dr Suresh

Deputy Health Officer

-

9480684213

DASARAHALLI ZONE

SL NO

NAME OF THE OFFICER

DESIGNATION

OFFICE NO

MOBILE NO

78.   

Sri Venkatachalapathy

Joint Commissioner

22975901

9480684467

79.   

Smt Shashikala

Deputy Commissioner

22975906

9480684171

80.   

Sri Siddegowda

Chief Engineer

22975903

9480685348

81.   

Dr Surendra

Health Officer

28394909

9480683673

82.   

Sri Nagesh K

Executive Engineer (Electrical)

-

9480684313

83.   

Sri Marulasiddappa

Executive Engineer (Project)

-

9448733379

84.   

Sri Gopalappa

Forest Officer

-

9480684817

85.   

Sri Rangaswamy

Assistant Executive Engineer

-

9880161239

86.   

Sri Rangaraj Pure

Assistant Executive Engineer Hegganahalli Subdivision

-

9480685803

87.   

Sri Liyakath

Assistant Director (Town Planning) Dasarahalli Zone

-

9480685394

88.   

Sri Balachandar

Revenue Officer Dasarahalli division

-

9480683167

89.   

Sri Dhananjay

Assistant Revenue Officer Peenya Industrial area Subdivision

8028364662

9480684121

90.   

Smt Nagarathna

Assistant Revenue Officer Dasarahalli subdivision

8028377572

9480684554

91.   

Smt Chennamma

Assistant Revenue Officer Shettyhalli subdivision

8028371155

9480685989

92.   

Smt Vijayalakshmi

Assistant Revenue Officer Hegganahalli subdivision

8028364663

9480685425

YELAHANKA ZONE

SL NO

NAME OF THE OFFICER

DESIGNATION

OFFICE NO

MOBILE NO

93.   

Dr S Nagaraju

Joint Commissioner

22975949/22975942

9480685228

94.   

Smt Sarojadevi

Deputy Commissioner

22975935

9480684059

95.   

Sri Parameshwaraiah

Chief Engineer

22975944

9480683181

ZONAL FOREST OFFICER & HORTICULTURE

SL NO

NAME OF THE OFFICER

DESIGNATION

OFFICE NO

MOBILE NO

96.   

Sri N D Sudarshan

Deputy Conservator of Forest

22975698

9480684566

97.   

Sri Suresh

Forest Officer (ACF East)

-

9480683127

98.   

Sri Venkateshappa

Forest Officer (ACF West)

-

9980059999

99.   

Sri Raghu

Deputy  Director (Horticulture)

22975556

9480684582

100.    

Sri Chandrashekar

Superintendent of Horticulture (East)

22975545

9480685316

101.    

Sri Shivaprasad Reddy

Superintendent of Horticulture (West)

22975626

9480684846

102.    

Sri Niranjan

Superintendent of Horticulture (South)

22975748

9580685103

103.    

Sri Hanumanth Naik 

Superintendent of Horticulture (R.RNagara)

-

9611480908

104.    

Sri Mohamad Ali Pinjar

Superintendent of Horticulture (Mahadevapura)

-

9900509060

105.    

Sri Santhosh Kumar

Superintendent of Horticulture (Bommanahalli)

-

9480685559

106.    

Sri H R Chandrashekar

Superintendent of Horticulture (Dasarahalli)

-

9845014293

107.    

Sri Mohamad Ali Pinjar

Superintendent of Horticulture (Yelahanka)

-

9900509060

108.    

Sri Puttaswamy

R & F

-

9900247712

ANIMAL HUSBANDRY

SL NO

NAME OF THE OFFICER

DESIGNATION

OFFICE NO

MOBILE NO

109.    

Dr. Maheshwara Gowda

Joint Director (Animal Husbandry)

-

9480685949

110.    

Dr. K A Nanjappa

Deputy Director (Animal Husbandry)

22975566

9480683675

111.    

Sri Chandra Reddy

Assistant Director (Animal Husbandry) South

-

9480684539

112.    

Dr. Rajashekar

Assistant Director (Animal Husbandry) West

-

9480683395

113.    

Dr. KP Ramesh

Assistant Director (Animal Husbandry) East

-

9480684204

114.    

Dr. G T Ram

Assistant Director (Animal Husbandry) Bommanahalli

-

 

115.    

Dr.M T Thimmaiah

Assistant Director (Animal Husbandry) R.R.Nagar

-

9480683402

116.    

Dr. Kenchappa

Assistant Director (Animal Husbandry) Dasarahalli

-

9480683400

117.    

Dr. Kenchappa

Assistant Director (Animal Husbandry) Yelahanka

 

9480683400

118.    

Sri Krishna Murthy

Assistant Director (Animal Husbandry) Mahadevapura

-

9480685353

ASSISTANT CONTROLLER FINANCE

SL NO

NAME OF THE OFFICER

DESIGNATION

OFFICE NO

MOBILE NO

119.    

Sri Ramesh R

Assistant Controller Finance (Head Office)

 

9480683407

120.    

Sri Shashidhar B R

Assistant Controller (Head Office)

 

9480683408

121.    

Sri Vishnu Prasad M

Assistant Controller (East)

22975865

9483996298

122.    

Sri Gurubasavegowda A V

Assistant Controller (West)

22975665

8710069073

123.    

Sri Shanth Kumar S

Assistant Controller (South)

22975765

9535523089

124.    

Smt Vani N

Assistant Controller (RRNagar)

28602487

9901872410

125.    

Smt Lalitha K

Assistant Controller (Mahadevpura)

28512300

9480683530

126.    

Sri Shashidhar B R (I/C)

Assistant Controller Finance (Bommanahalli)

25735642

9480683408

127.    

Sri Dharmapal

Assistant Controller (Dasarahalli)

28370678

9844772655

128.    

Dr Vishnu Prasad

Assistant Controller (Yelahanka)

-

9880049385

ELECTION SECTION

129.    

Sri Mallikarjuna

Assistant Commissioner (Election)

22975564

9480683391

TRANSPORT SECTION

130.    

Sri Darendra Kumar

Executive Engineer

22975517

9480683058